Calendar

Home / Calendar
Monthly Weekly Daily List
October

November 2019

December
SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
27
28
29
30
31
1
Hi-Rise Missional Home Group
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Annual Soup Supper
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
2
Discipleship Class
9:00 am - 10:00 am
3
Family Christian Education
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Worship Service
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Church Community Meal
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Monthly Prayer Meeting
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Christmas Cantata Rehearsal
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
4
5
6
Midweek Devotional and Worship Time
9:00 am - 10:00 pm
Co-Dependent Group Meeting
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Sr. High Youth Group
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
GEMS Girls Club
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
7
Marshall, MN Church Start Core Group Meeting
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Alpha Study Group
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Alpha Study Group
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
8
Hi-Rise Missional Home Group
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Pastor Carl at the Detention Center
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Dakota Classis Meeting
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
9
Dakota Classis Meeting
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Discipleship Class
9:00 am - 10:00 am
10
Family Christian Education
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Worship Service
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Church Community Meal
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Christmas Cantata Rehearsal
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Service at Avantara
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
11
Internose Pastor’s Meeting
11:30 am - 1:00 pm
12
Women’s Ministry Meeting – “Circle of Love”
4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
13
Midweek Devotional & Praise Time
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Co-Dependent Group Meeting
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Cadets Boys Club
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sr. High Youth Group
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
14
Midweek Devotional and Worship Time
9:00 am - 10:00 am
HiRise Potluck
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Nikki’s Study Group “Cry of the Heart”
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Alpha Study Group
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Alpha Study Group
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
15
Hi-Rise Missional Home Group
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Suitcase Market Sale at the VFW
12:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Dried Fruit & Nuts will be available

, ...
Pastor Carl at the Detention Center
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
16
Suitcase Market Sale at the VFW
8:00 am - 3:00 pm

Dried Fruit & Nuts will be available

, ...
Discipleship Class
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Hope for Life Council Meeting
10:15 am - 12:00 pm
17
Family Christian Education
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Worship Service
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Church Community Meal
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Christmas Cantata Rehearsal
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Community Worship Service at Grace Point
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
18
19
20
Midweek Devotional & Praise Time
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Co-Dependent Group Meeting
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
GEMS Girls Club
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sr. High Youth Group
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
21
Alpha Study Group
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Alpha Study Group
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
22
Hi-Rise Missional Home Group
10:00 am - 11:00 am
24 Hour Prayer Vigil
12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Pastor Carl at the Detention Center
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
23
Discipleship Class
9:00 am - 10:00 am
24 Hour Prayer Vigil
12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
24
Family Christian Education
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Worship Service
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Church Community Meal
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Christmas Cantata Rehearsal
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
25
26
27
Midweek Devotional & Praise Time
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Co-Dependent Group Meeting
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Cadets Boys Club
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sr. High Youth Group
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
28
Thanksgiving Service
10:30 am - 1:00 pm

Followed by a full Thanksgiving Meal

, ...
Alpha Study Group
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
29
Hi-Rise Missional Home Group
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Pastor Carl at the Detention Center
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
30
Discipleship Class
9:00 am - 10:00 am
1
2
3
4
5
6
7